1. Runde
01.08.2000 FC Lustenau - SC Kundl 3:2
SC Rheindorf Altach - SPG Jenbach/Achensee 3:0
FC Kufstein - FC Nenzing 3:0
SV Kirchbichl - SVG Reichenau 1:2
FC Tirol (A) - FC Blau Weiß Feldkirch 3:2 n.V.
04.08.2000 Sportunion Hofstetten-Grünau - FC Deutschkreutz 0:6
1. Wiener Neustädter SC - ASK Klingenbach 4:2
Kremser SC - Rapid Wien (A) 4:0
SV Schwechat - Floridsdorfer AC 0:2
SV Stockerau - SV Neuberg 4:3 i.E.
SC Zwettl - SV Leobendorf 3:2
SC/ESV Parndorf - ASK Horitschon/Unterpetersdorf 3:1
SV Rohrbach - ASK Kottingbrunn 5:3 i.E.
05.08.2000 FC Tulln - Polizei/Feuerwehr Wien 1:0
FC OMV Stadlau - SC Ostbahn XI 4:0
SV Hundsheim - Wiener Sport-Club 3:1
06.08.2000 Austria Wien (A) - FC Waidhofen/Ybbs 0:4
SV Würmla - SC Eisenstadt 0:3
08.08.2000 Salzburger AK 1914 - ASKÖ Donau Linz 4:5 i.E.
Union Vöcklamarkt - SV Seekirchen 4:0
Kapfenberger SV - ASK Kla­gen­furt 6:0
FC Blau Weiß Linz - SV Schwarzach 4:1
Union St. Florian - SKU Amstetten 2:2
09.08.2000 SV Grieskirchen - FC Puch 1:4
12.08.2000 SC Schwanenstadt 08 - Union Weißkirchen 2:0
14.08.2000 SK St. Magdalena - SV Ried (A) 1:2 n.V.
Eintracht Wels - WSV-ATSV Ranshofen 0:1
15.08.2000 1. Simmeringer SC - Union St. Peter/Au 1:0
Sturm Graz (A) - TSV Hartberg 1:3
FC Gratkorn - FC Sankt Veit 3:5 i.E.
Sportverein VOEST-ALPINE Kindberg - Wolfsberger AC 1:5
FC Zeltweg - SVL Flavia Solva 2:1 n.V.
SVG Bleiburg - ASK Voitsberg 1:0
ASK Köflach - SAK Klagenfurt 4:2 i.E.
ASKÖ Pasching - FC Zell am See 7:0
SV Anger - SV Rottenmann 2:0
SV Lendorf - SV Spittal/Drau 0:3
TSV Pöllau - ESK/Grazer (A) 2:3
SV Langenrohr - SV Horn 3:1
2. Runde
02.09.2000 16:30 FC Tulln - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 1:8
06.09.2000 19:00 ASKÖ Donau Linz - Union Vöcklamarkt 2:1
12.09.2000 16:15 1. Simmeringer SC - SV Wörgl 0:6
16:15 SC Rheindorf Altach - FC Zeltweg 0:1
16:15 SC Schwanenstadt 08 - Floridsdorfer AC 1:3
18:30 FC Puch - First Vienna FC 0:3
18:30 Union St. Florian - TSV Hartberg 2:1
19:00 FC Blau Weiß Linz - SV Braunau 2:4 n.V.
19:00 FC Kufstein - DSV Leoben 1:4
19:00 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs - FC Kärnten 0:4
19:00 Kapfenberger SV - FC Tirol (A) 4:0
19:00 SC Eisenstadt - LASK Linz 0:4
19:00 SC Zwettl - BSV Bad Bleiberg 1:4
19:00 SC/ESV Parndorf - SV Austria Salzburg 1:6
19:00 SV Ried (A) - SV Stockerau 0:1
19:00 SV Rohrbach - SV Langenrohr 0:1
19:30 FC Deutschkreutz - Austria Lustenau 0:1
13.09.2000 16:15 ESK/Grazer (A) - SV Mattersburg 2:0
16:15 Austria Salzburg (A) - SC Untersiebenbrunn 0:3
16:15 SV Hundsheim - FC OMV Stadlau 3:1
16:15 SVG Bleiburg - FC Sankt Veit 3:1
16:15 SVG Reichenau - SV Anger 3:2
16:15 WSV-ATSV Ranshofen - Kremser SC 0:1
16:45 FC Lustenau - SV Ried 0:2
19:00 ASK Köflach - Wolfsberger AC 0:2
19:00 ASKÖ Pasching - VfB Admira Wacker Mödling 2:3
19:00 SV Spittal/Drau - WSG Wattens 1:3
19:30 1. Wiener Neustädter SC - Austria Wien 0:3
3. Runde
03.04.2001 16:00 SVG Bleiburg - DSV Leoben 0:3
16:30 ESK/Grazer (A) - SV Braunau 1:4
16:30 SV Hundsheim - BSV Bad Bleiberg 3:2
16:30 SV Langenrohr - Rapid Wien 0:4 (0:0)
18:00 SVG Reichenau - VfB Admira Wacker Mödling 1:6
19:00 ASKÖ Donau Linz - LASK Linz 1:3
19:00 Kapfenberger SV - SC Untersiebenbrunn 4:1 i.E.
19:00 SV Stockerau - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 0:3
19:00 Sturm Graz - Austria Wien 4:2 n.V.
19:00 Union St. Florian - Austria Lustenau 0:1
19:00 First Vienna FC - FC Kärnten 1:2
19:00 Wolfsberger AC - WSG Wattens 2:1
19:30 Kremser SC - SV Wörgl 3:0
04.04.2001 16:30 FC Zeltweg - Grazer AK 1:0 n.V.
18:30 Floridsdorfer AC - SV Austria Salzburg 0:2
19:00 SV Ried - FC Tirol Innsbruck 0:3
Achtelfinale
10.04.2001 16:30 FC Zeltweg - SV Hundsheim 4:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
19:00 DSV Leoben - FC Tirol Innsbruck 1:2 (1:0)
19:00 FC Kärnten - LASK Linz 2:0 (0:0)
19:00 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - SV Braunau 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
19:00 Sturm Graz - Austria Lustenau 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Wolfsberger AC - VfB Admira Wacker Mödling 0:3 (0:2)
19:30 Kremser SC - SV Austria Salzburg 1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
11.04.2001 19:00 Kapfenberger SV - Rapid Wien 2:3 (0:2)
Viertelfinale
17.04.2001 16:30 SV Hundsheim - FC Tirol Innsbruck 0:2 (0:1)
19:00 FC Kärnten - SV Braunau 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Sturm Graz - Rapid Wien 3:4 (2:1, 2:2, 2:2) i.E.
19:00 VfB Admira Wacker Mödling - SV Austria Salzburg 2:0 (1:0)
Halbfinale
08.05.2001 19:00 VfB Admira Wacker Mödling - FC Kärnten 2:3 (1:0, 2:2) n.V.
09.05.2001 18:00 Rapid Wien - FC Tirol Innsbruck 0:1 (0:1)
Finale
27.05.2001 16:30 FC Kärnten - FC Tirol Innsbruck 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten