1. Runde
17.02.2006 16:00 ENPPI - St. George SC 0:0
18.02.2006 Tusker FC - Red Sea FC 3:1
Civics FC - GD Sagrada Esperança 4:0
Police XI FC - Enugu Rangers 2:2
FC St. Eloi Lupopo - AS Police 2:0
APR FC - AS Aviação 3:2
Young Africans - Zanaco FC 2:1
14:30 Police Jinja - Al Hilal Omdurman 0:0
16:00 AS FNIS - Club Sportif Sfaxien 1:3
19.02.2006 Renacimiento FC - Africa Sports 0:0
Stade Malien - Satellite FC 3:0
RC Kadiogo - USM Alger 1:1
AS Douanes - Port Autonome 0:0
East End Lions - ASEC Mimosas 0:4
Mbabane Swallows - Orlando Pirates 0:5
AS Port Louis 2000 - Coin Nord Mitsamiouli 1:0 n.V.
Mangasport Moanda - Enyimba Aba 1:0
LPRC Oilers - ASC Diaraf 0:0
Renaissance FC N'Djamena - Coton Sport Garoua 1:1
ASDR Fatima - DC Motema Pembe 0:0
Aigle Royal de la Menoua - Asante Kotoko 1:1
La Passe FC - Clube Ferroviário Maputo 0:0
Likhopo - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:1
AS Excelsior - Uscafoot Analamanga 3:1
Al Ittihad Tripolis - JS Kabylie 1:1
Inter Star - CAPS United 3:3
03.03.2006 USM Alger - RC Kadiogo 1:0
04.03.2006 Africa Sports - Renacimiento FC 2:2
Port Autonome - AS Douanes 3:2
Orlando Pirates - Mbabane Swallows 2:2
Enugu Rangers - Police XI FC 1:0
Coton Sport Garoua - Renaissance FC N'Djamena 1:0
AS Police - FC St. Eloi Lupopo 1:2
Club Sportif Sfaxien - AS FNIS 4:0
Zanaco FC - Young Africans 2:0
05.03.2006 Satellite FC - Stade Malien 2:2
GD Sagrada Esperança - Civics FC 2:1
ASEC Mimosas - East End Lions 3:0
Coin Nord Mitsamiouli - AS Port Louis 2000 n.gesp.
Al Hilal Omdurman - Police Jinja 3:0
Enyimba Aba - Mangasport Moanda 2:0
ASC Diaraf - LPRC Oilers 3:2
DC Motema Pembe - ASDR Fatima 2:0
AS Aviação - APR FC 0:1
Asante Kotoko - Aigle Royal de la Menoua 3:0
Clube Ferroviário Maputo - La Passe FC 2:0
Mamelodi Sundowns - Likhopo 3:0
Uscafoot Analamanga - AS Excelsior 2:0
St. George SC - ENPPI 1:0
JS Kabylie - Al Ittihad Tripolis 4:0
CAPS United - Inter Star 1:1
07.03.2006 Red Sea FC - Tusker FC 0:1
2. Runde
17.03.2006 Port Autonome - USM Alger 2:1
ASC Diaraf - Enyimba Aba 0:0
Club Sportif Sfaxien - DC Motema Pembe 1:1
18.03.2006 FC St. Eloi Lupopo - Coton Sport Garoua 2:0
APR FC - FAR de Rabat 2:1
AS Polisi - Étoile du Sahel 0:2
Zanaco FC - JS Kabylie 1:0
Tusker FC - Al-Ahly 0:2
19.03.2006 Stade Malien - Renacimiento FC 2:1
ASEC Mimosas - Civics FC 3:0
AS Port Louis 2000 - Orlando Pirates 0:5
Enugu Rangers - Al Hilal Omdurman 1:0
Clube Ferroviário Maputo - Asante Kotoko 0:0
Uscafoot Analamanga - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:1
St. George SC - Hearts of Oak 4:0
01.04.2006 19:00 Raja Casablanca - Inter Star 7:0
31.03.2006 Al Hilal Omdurman - Enugu Rangers 4:0
JS Kabylie - Zanaco FC 3:0
Al-Ahly - Tusker FC 3:0
01.04.2006 Orlando Pirates - AS Port Louis 2000 4:0
Étoile du Sahel - AS Polisi 3:0
18:00 FAR de Rabat - APR FC 1:0
02.04.2006 Renacimiento FC - Stade Malien 1:0
USM Alger - Port Autonome 3:2
Civics FC - ASEC Mimosas 0:1
Enyimba Aba - ASC Diaraf 2:0
Coton Sport Garoua - FC St. Eloi Lupopo 0:0
DC Motema Pembe - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:1
Asante Kotoko - Clube Ferroviário Maputo 2:1
Mamelodi Sundowns - Uscafoot Analamanga 2:2
Hearts of Oak - St. George SC n.gesp.
09.04.2006 Inter Star - Raja Casablanca 2:1
Achtelfinale
22.04.2006 Port Autonome - ASEC Mimosas 1:0
Orlando Pirates - Al Hilal Omdurman 2:0
Club Sportif Sfaxien - FAR de Rabat 1:1
Hearts of Oak - Étoile du Sahel 1:0
23.04.2006 Renacimiento FC - Al-Ahly 0:0
Enyimba Aba - FC St. Eloi Lupopo 2:0
Asante Kotoko - Uscafoot Analamanga 6:0
JS Kabylie - Raja Casablanca 3:1
30.04.2006 Raja Casablanca - JS Kabylie 1:0
06.05.2006 Al-Ahly - Renacimiento FC 4:0
FC St. Eloi Lupopo - Enyimba Aba 0:1
FAR de Rabat - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:1
07.05.2006 ASEC Mimosas - Port Autonome 6:0
Al Hilal Omdurman - Orlando Pirates 3:1
Uscafoot Analamanga - Asante Kotoko 1:0
Étoile du Sahel - Hearts of Oak 5:6 i.E.
Gruppe A
15.07.2006 20:30 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Al-Ahly 1:0
16.07.2006 22:00 JS Kabylie - Asante Kotoko 1:0
29.07.2006 16:00 Asante Kotoko - Club Sportif Sfaxien 4:2
18:30 Al-Ahly - JS Kabylie 2:0
13.08.2006 15:45 Asante Kotoko - Al-Ahly 0:0
22:00 JS Kabylie - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:1
26.08.2006 18:00 Al-Ahly - Asante Kotoko 4:0
20:30 Club Sportif Sfaxien - JS Kabylie 2:0
09.09.2006 16:00 Asante Kotoko - JS Kabylie 2:1
18:30 Al-Ahly - Club Sportif Sfaxien 2:1
17.09.2006 21:00 JS Kabylie - Al-Ahly 2:2
21:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Asante Kotoko 2:1
Gruppe B
16.07.2006 17:00 Hearts of Oak - Enyimba Aba 0:2
18.07.2006 18:00 Orlando Pirates - ASEC Mimosas 1:1
30.07.2006 15:00 Enyimba Aba - Orlando Pirates 1:1
18:00 ASEC Mimosas - Hearts of Oak 3:0
12.08.2006 18:00 Orlando Pirates - Hearts of Oak 0:0
13.08.2006 18:00 ASEC Mimosas - Enyimba Aba 3:0
27.08.2006 16:00 Enyimba Aba - ASEC Mimosas 0:0
18:30 Hearts of Oak - Orlando Pirates 0:1
10.09.2006 15:00 Enyimba Aba - Hearts of Oak 1:0
17:30 ASEC Mimosas - Orlando Pirates 4:0
16.09.2006 18:00 Hearts of Oak - ASEC Mimosas 0:0
18:00 Orlando Pirates - Enyimba Aba 1:0
Halbfinale
30.09.2006 18:00 Orlando Pirates - Club Sportif Sfaxien 0:0
01.10.2006 22:00 Al-Ahly - ASEC Mimosas 2:0
14.10.2006 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Orlando Pirates 1:0
15.10.2006 ASEC Mimosas - Al-Ahly 2:1
Finale
29.10.2006 19:30 Al-Ahly - Club Sportif Sfaxien 1:1
11.11.2006 18:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Al-Ahly 0:1
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten