5. Runde
07.09.2010 15:30 FCM Bacău - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:3
15:30 FC Hunedoara - Gaz Metan Craiova 8:9 i.E.
15:30 Chimia Brazi - Concordia Chiajna 1:0
15:30 Gloria CFR Arad - Minerul Lupeni 2:3
15:30 Rapid CFR Suceava - Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt II 1:2
15:30 Luceafărul Oradea II - ACU Arad 0:1
15:30 FC Lăpuşul Târgu Lăpuş - FC Silvania 0:4
15:30 Damila Măciuca - CS Alro Slatina 1:6
15:30 Unirea Slobozia - FC Viitorul Constanța 3:4 i.E.
15:30 ACS Berceni - Astra Giurgiu II 1:3
08.09.2010 15:30 CS Otopeni - FC Snagov 3:1
15:30 Dunărea Galaţi - Delta Tulcea 0:1
15:30 Juventus București - Argeș Pitești 1:0
15:30 Voinţa Sibiu - FC Unirea Alba Iulia 1:0
6. Runde
21.09.2010 15:00 Universitatea Cluj - FC Victoria Brăneşti 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Voinţa Sibiu - Gaz Metan Mediaş 3:1 (1:1, 1:1) n.V.
17:00 ACU Arad - CFR Cluj 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
19:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 5:0 (3:0)
22.09.2010 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - Astra Giurgiu II 3:0 (2:0)
15:00 Sportul Studenţesc - CS Otopeni 3:1 (1:0)
15:00 Juventus București - FC Timişoara 1:3 (0:2)
15:00 FC Unirea - Delta Tulcea 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 FC Silvania - FCM Târgu Mureş 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 CS Alro Slatina - FC Vaslui 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
17:00 FC Universitatea Craiova - Minerul Lupeni 5:0 (2:0)
17:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Viitorul Constanța 3:2 (1:1)
19:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0 (1:0)
23.09.2010 15:00 Chimia Brazi - FC Brașov 0:1 (0:1)
17:30 Astra Ploieşti - Oţelul Galaţi 2:1 (1:0)
19:30 Gaz Metan Craiova - FC Steaua Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
Achtelfinale
26.10.2010 15:00 FC Brașov - Universitatea Cluj 2:1 (1:0)
17:30 FC Timişoara - Voinţa Sibiu 4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - CS Alro Slatina 3:1 (3:1)
27.10.2010 15:00 Gloria Bistrita - FC Unirea 1:0 (0:0)
17:30 CFR Cluj - FCM Târgu Mureş 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Steaua Bucureşti - Sportul Studenţesc 3:1 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
28.10.2010 17:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:2 (0:1)
19:45 Astra Ploieşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:2 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
Viertelfinale
10.11.2010 16:00 FC Brașov - FC Timişoara 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Universitatea Craiova 3:1 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
11.11.2010 16:00 CFR Cluj - Gloria Bistrita 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Steaua Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
Halbfinale
20.04.2011 19:45 Gloria Bistrita - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:2 (0:0)
21.04.2011 19:45 FC Steaua Bucureşti - FC Brașov 0:0 (0:0)
11.05.2011 19:45 FC Brașov - FC Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (1:0)
12.05.2011 19:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gloria Bistrita 5:1 (2:1)
Finale
25.05.2011 20:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Steaua Bucureşti 1:2 (1:1)
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten