1. Runde
09.10.2001 20:00 SD Lemona - Celta Vigo 2:3 (2:0, 2:2) n.V.
10.10.2001 UD Logroñés - Real Zaragoza 5:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
20:00 Amurrio Club - Athletic Bilbao 1:3 (1:1)
20:30 CD Leonesa - Racing Santander 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Racing Ferrol - Burgos CF 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Gimnàstic - SD Eibar 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 CD Ourense - Real Valladolid 3:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:45 UD Salamanca - CD Numancia 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Atlético Madrid - Rayo Vallecano 1:3 (1:2)
20:45 UE Lleida - Espanyol Barcelona 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 CD Díter Zafra - RCD Mallorca 0:1 (0:1)
21:00 CE L'Hospitalet - Real Sociedad 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 Getafe CF - Villarreal CF 1:2 (1:2)
21:00 Sporting Gijón - Real Oviedo 4:2 (3:1)
21:00 Albacete - Elche CF 1:0 (1:0)
21:00 Levante UD - CD Leganés 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 Cádiz CF - Málaga CF 1:2 (0:1)
21:00 Real Jaén - Xerez CD 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 Polideportivo Ejido - Recreativo Huelva 1:2 (0:1)
21:00 CF Extremadura - CD Badajoz 2:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
21:15 Córdoba CF - Real Murcia 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
21:30 Novelda CF - Valencia CF 3:0 Wert.
21:30 Ciudad de Murcia - Sevilla FC 2:1 (1:0)
21:30 AD Ceuta - Real Betis 4:1 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
22:00 UD Pájara Playas - Real Madrid 0:4 (0:1)
22:00 UD Vecindario - UD Las Palmas 1:2 (1:0)
22:00 UD Lanzarote - CD Tenerife 5:1 (2:1)
07.11.2001 20:30 Marino de Luanco - Deportivo La Coruña 1:4 (1:3)
20:45 SD Compostela - CD Alavés 1:2 (1:1)
21:00 UE Figueres - FC Barcelona 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
21:00 UDA Gramenet - CA Osasuna 1:2 (1:1)
2. Runde
27.11.2001 21:00 UE Figueres - CA Osasuna 4:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
21:30 Novelda CF - UD Las Palmas 1:0 (0:0)
28.11.2001 20:30 Racing Ferrol - Real Valladolid 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 UD Salamanca - Celta Vigo 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
20:45 Sporting Gijón - CD Alavés 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 UD Logroñés - CE L'Hospitalet 0:3 (0:3)
21:00 CD Leonesa - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (0:0)
21:00 CD Toledo - Athletic Bilbao 2:3 (1:1, 2:2) n.V.
21:00 Albacete - Rayo Vallecano 1:3 (0:2)
21:00 Córdoba CF - Real Jaén 1:0 (1:0)
21:00 CD Badajoz - Recreativo Huelva 5:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
21:30 UD Lanzarote - Real Madrid 1:3 (1:1)
21:30 AD Ceuta - RCD Mallorca 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
29.11.2001 20:30 UE Lleida - Gimnàstic 1:2 (0:1)
21:30 Levante UD - Villarreal CF 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) i.E.
21:30 Ciudad de Murcia - Málaga CF 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
Achtelfinale
11.12.2001 CE L'Hospitalet - Deportivo La Coruña n.gesp.
12.12.2001 20:30 Gimnàstic - Real Madrid 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 CD Badajoz - Real Valladolid 1:3 (1:1)
20:45 UD Salamanca - Athletic Bilbao 2:2 (0:2)
20:45 Sporting Gijón - Villarreal CF 2:4 (1:1)
21:00 UE Figueres - Novelda CF 2:1 (0:0)
21:00 Córdoba CF - RCD Mallorca 2:1 (1:0)
21:30 Ciudad de Murcia - Rayo Vallecano 0:0 (0:0)
18.12.2001 21:30 Real Madrid - Gimnàstic 4:2 (3:2)
19.12.2001 Deportivo La Coruña - CE L'Hospitalet n.gesp.
20:15 Athletic Bilbao - UD Salamanca 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 RCD Mallorca - Córdoba CF 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Real Valladolid - CD Badajoz 3:0 (0:0)
21:00 Villarreal CF - Sporting Gijón 3:1 (1:1)
21:00 Rayo Vallecano - Ciudad de Murcia 1:0 (0:0)
21:30 Novelda CF - UE Figueres 0:0 (0:0)
Viertelfinale
08.01.2002 21:30 Real Madrid - Rayo Vallecano 4:0 (1:0)
09.01.2002 20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Real Valladolid 2:0 (0:0)
21:00 Villarreal CF - Athletic Bilbao 0:2 (0:2)
21:30 Córdoba CF - UE Figueres 0:2 (0:0)
15.01.2002 21:30 Athletic Bilbao - Villarreal CF 1:0 (1:0)
16.01.2002 21:00 Rayo Vallecano - Real Madrid 1:0 (0:0)
21:30 UE Figueres - Córdoba CF 0:0 (0:0)
21:45 Real Valladolid - Deportivo La Coruña 2:1 (2:0, 2:0) n.V.
Halbfinale
23.01.2002 20:15 Athletic Bilbao - Real Madrid 2:1 (0:1)
24.01.2002 21:30 UE Figueres - Deportivo La Coruña 0:1 (0:1)
30.01.2002 21:15 Deportivo La Coruña - UE Figueres 1:1 (1:0)
31.01.2002 21:30 Real Madrid - Athletic Bilbao 3:0 (0:0)
Finale
06.03.2002 21:00 Real Madrid - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (0:2)
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten