18.03.1984 | Brisbane City SC | - | Wollongong City | 1:1 | ||
Canberra Arrows | - | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 1:2 | |||
Melbourne Croatia SC | - | Brisbane Lions | 2:2 | |||
Preston Makedonia | - | Heidelberg United | 1:0 | |||
South Melbourne Hellas | - | Footscray JUST | 2:2 | |||
Sunshine George Cross | - | Adelaide City FC | 0:1 | |||
West Adelaide Hellas | - | Green Gully SC | 3:1 | |||
Newcastle Rosebud United | - | APIA Leichhardt | 1:1 | |||
Blacktown City SC | - | Melitta Eagles | 0:0 | |||
St George-Budapest SC | - | Marconi-Fairfield | 2:0 | |||
Sydney City SC | - | Penrith City SC | 1:1 | |||
Sydney Croatia | - | Sydney Olympic SC | 1:3 |
» Tabelle | Heim | Auswärts | Hinrunde | Rückrunde | 1. Halbzeit | 2. Halbzeit |
1 | |||||||||
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S. | U. | N. | Tore | Dif. | Pk. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newcastle Rosebud United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | 3 | 5:1 | |
St George-Budapest SC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | 3 | 5:1 | ||
3 | Sydney City SC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 2 | 4:2 | |
4 | Sydney Olympic SC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | 2 | 4:2 | |
5 | Blacktown City SC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 1 | 4:2 | |
6 | APIA Leichhardt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3:3 | |
Melitta Eagles | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3:3 | ||
8 | Sydney Croatia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | 3:3 | |
9 | Canberra Arrows | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | 2 | 2:4 | |
10 | Penrith City SC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | 2:4 | |
11 | Wollongong City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | 1:5 | |
12 | Marconi-Fairfield | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | 0:6 |
2 | |||||||||
# | Mannschaft | Sp. | S. | U. | N. | Tore | Dif. | Pk. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne Hellas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 4 | 5:1 | |
2 | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 2 | 5:1 | |
3 | Adelaide City FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | 1 | 4:2 | |
Brisbane Lions | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | 1 | 4:2 | ||
5 | West Adelaide Hellas | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 1 | 3:3 | |
6 | Melbourne Croatia SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 3:3 | |
7 | Brisbane City SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 3:3 | |
8 | Preston Makedonia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3:3 | |
9 | Footscray JUST | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 2:4 | |
10 | Sunshine George Cross | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 2:4 | |
11 | Heidelberg United | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 1:5 | |
12 | Green Gully SC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 1:5 |
Playoffs | |
Playoffs |