Vorrunde Gr. A
11.08.2015 14:00 Druk United FC - K-Electric FC 3:3 (1:2)
13.08.2015 14:00 Khoromkhon - K-Electric FC 0:1 (0:0)
15.08.2015 14:00 Druk United FC - Khoromkhon 0:0 (0:0)
Vorrunde Gr. B
11.08.2015 14:00 Alga Bishkek - Benfica de Macau 2:0 (1:0)
13.08.2015 14:00 Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club - Benfica de Macau 4:1 (1:1)
15.08.2015 14:00 Alga Bishkek - Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 1:1 (1:0)
Playoff-Runde
09.02.2016 12:45 Tripoli SC - FC Alay Osh 7:6 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
13:15 Al Wahda - FC Balkan 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Ahli Al-Khaleel - FK Khujand 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Al Hidd - K-Electric FC 2:0 (0:0)
Gruppe A
23.02.2016 13:00 Altyn Asyr FK - Al Ahed 2:0 (0:0)
13:30 Al Wehdat - Al Hidd 2:0 (1:0)
08.03.2016 14:00 Al Ahed - Al Wehdat 3:2 (1:1)
16:30 Al Hidd - Altyn Asyr FK 1:1 (0:0)
15.03.2016 13:30 Al Wehdat - Altyn Asyr FK 1:1 (1:1)
16:30 Al Hidd - Al Ahed 2:5 (0:2)
12.04.2016 14:00 Al Ahed - Al Hidd 1:0 (0:0)
14:00 Altyn Asyr FK - Al Wehdat 0:0 (0:0)
26.04.2016 14:00 Al Ahed - Altyn Asyr FK 3:0 (3:0)
17:50 Al Hidd - Al Wehdat 6:2 (2:1)
10.05.2016 15:00 Altyn Asyr FK - Al Hidd 1:2 (0:0)
15:00 Al Wehdat - Al Ahed 3:2 (2:1)
Gruppe B
23.02.2016 12:00 FC Istiklol - Al Faisaly 0:0 (0:0)
12:30 Naft Al Wasat - Tripoli SC 1:0 (0:0)
08.03.2016 13:30 Al Faisaly - Naft Al Wasat 2:1 (0:0)
14:00 Tripoli SC - FC Istiklol 2:1 (0:0)
15.03.2016 12:30 Naft Al Wasat - FC Istiklol 2:0 (1:0)
14:00 Tripoli SC - Al Faisaly 1:1 (1:0)
12.04.2016 14:30 Al Faisaly - Tripoli SC 3:1 (3:0)
16:00 FC Istiklol - Naft Al Wasat 0:1 (0:0)
26.04.2016 13:30 Al Faisaly - FC Istiklol 4:2 (2:0)
15:00 Tripoli SC - Naft Al Wasat 1:3 (0:2)
10.05.2016 16:00 FC Istiklol - Tripoli SC 1:3 (0:0)
16:00 Naft Al Wasat - Al Faisaly 1:0 (0:0)
Gruppe C
24.02.2016 15:00 Shabab Al Dhahiriya SC - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:2 (0:2)
16:00 Al Orouba - Al Wahda 2:1
09.03.2016 Al Wahda - Shabab Al Dhahiriya SC 3:0 Wert.
17:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Orouba 2:1 (1:0)
16.03.2016 13:00 Al Wahda - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 5:2 (2:0)
16:00 Al Orouba - Shabab Al Dhahiriya SC 1:1 (0:1)
13.04.2016 16:00 Shabab Al Dhahiriya SC - Al Orouba 2:0
18:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Wahda 1:0 (1:0)
27.04.2016 14:00 Al Wahda - Al Orouba 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Shabab Al Dhahiriya SC 4:1 (2:0)
11.05.2016 Shabab Al Dhahiriya SC - Al Wahda 0:3 Wert.
17:00 Al Orouba - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:4 (0:0)
Gruppe D
24.02.2016 16:00 Al Jaish - Fanja SC 1:0 (0:0)
16:20 Al Muharraq - Ahli Al-Khaleel 2:1 (2:1)
09.03.2016 Ahli Al-Khaleel - Al Jaish 0:3 Wert.
12:00 Fanja SC - Al Muharraq 1:2 (1:1)
16.03.2016 15:00 Ahli Al-Khaleel - Fanja SC 2:1 (1:0)
16:30 Al Muharraq - Al Jaish 1:0 (1:0)
13.04.2016 17:00 Fanja SC - Ahli Al-Khaleel 3:3 (2:1)
17:45 Al Jaish - Al Muharraq 0:2 (0:1)
27.04.2016 16:00 Ahli Al-Khaleel - Al Muharraq 1:1 (0:1)
17:00 Fanja SC - Al Jaish 0:0 (0:0)
11.05.2016 18:00 Al Jaish - Ahli Al-Khaleel 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Al Muharraq - Fanja SC 1:0 (0:0)
Gruppe E
23.02.2016 12:00 Ceres FC - Selangor FA 2:2 (1:1)
12:30 Tampines Rovers - Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 4:0 (2:0)
08.03.2016 13:00 Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club - Ceres FC 0:2 (0:2)
13:45 Selangor FA - Tampines Rovers 0:1 (0:1)
15.03.2016 12:30 Tampines Rovers - Ceres FC 1:1 (0:0)
13:30 Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club - Selangor FA 3:4 (1:1)
12.04.2016 14:10 Ceres FC - Tampines Rovers 2:1 (2:0)
14:45 Selangor FA - Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 2:1 (1:1)
26.04.2016 14:30 Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club - Tampines Rovers 3:2 (1:1)
14:45 Selangor FA - Ceres FC 0:0 (0:0)
10.05.2016 13:00 Ceres FC - Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club 5:0 (2:0)
13:00 Tampines Rovers - Selangor FA 1:0 (1:0)
Gruppe F
23.02.2016 12:00 New Radiant - Balestier Khalsa 2:2 (0:1)
13:00 Kitchee SC - Kaya FC 1:0 (0:0)
08.03.2016 12:30 Kaya FC - New Radiant 1:0 (0:0)
12:30 Balestier Khalsa - Kitchee SC 1:0 (1:0)
15.03.2016 12:30 Kaya FC - Balestier Khalsa 1:0 (0:0)
13:00 Kitchee SC - New Radiant 0:0 (0:0)
12.04.2016 13:00 New Radiant - Kitchee SC 0:2 (0:2)
13:30 Balestier Khalsa - Kaya FC 0:3 (0:2)
26.04.2016 09:00 Kaya FC - Kitchee SC 0:1 (0:0)
13:30 Balestier Khalsa - New Radiant 3:0 (2:0)
10.05.2016 14:00 New Radiant - Kaya FC 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Kitchee SC - Balestier Khalsa 4:0 (1:0)
Gruppe G
24.02.2016 10:30 Yangon United - South China AA 2:1 (1:1)
14:30 McDowell Mohun Bagan - Maziya S&RC 5:2 (3:0)
09.03.2016 12:00 Maziya S&RC - Yangon United 1:1 (0:0)
13:00 South China AA - McDowell Mohun Bagan 0:4 (0:3)
16.03.2016 12:00 Maziya S&RC - South China AA 2:1 (0:1)
14:30 McDowell Mohun Bagan - Yangon United 3:2 (2:1)
13.04.2016 11:30 Yangon United - McDowell Mohun Bagan 1:1 (1:1)
14:00 South China AA - Maziya S&RC 2:0 (2:0)
27.04.2016 13:00 Maziya S&RC - McDowell Mohun Bagan 1:1 (0:0)
14:00 South China AA - Yangon United 2:1 (1:1)
11.05.2016 15:00 Yangon United - Maziya S&RC 3:2 (1:0)
15:00 McDowell Mohun Bagan - South China AA 0:3 (0:3)
Gruppe H
24.02.2016 12:00 Lao Toyota FC - Bengaluru FC 2:1 (2:0)
13:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Ayeyawady United 8:1 (3:1)
09.03.2016 10:30 Ayeyawady United - Lao Toyota FC 4:2 (2:0)
14:30 Bengaluru FC - Johor Darul Ta’zim 0:1 (0:0)
16.03.2016 10:30 Ayeyawady United - Bengaluru FC 0:1 (0:1)
13:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Lao Toyota FC 3:0 (0:0)
13.04.2016 13:00 Lao Toyota FC - Johor Darul Ta’zim 1:4 (1:0)
15:30 Bengaluru FC - Ayeyawady United 5:3 (1:1)
27.04.2016 11:30 Ayeyawady United - Johor Darul Ta’zim 1:2 (1:1)
15:30 Bengaluru FC - Lao Toyota FC 2:1 (1:0)
11.05.2016 14:45 Lao Toyota FC - Ayeyawady United 2:3 (1:1)
14:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Bengaluru FC 3:0 (0:0)
Achtelfinale
24.05.2016 13:30 Ceres FC - South China AA 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
15:00 Al Ahed - Al Wahda 4:0 (1:0)
15:30 McDowell Mohun Bagan - Tampines Rovers 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) n.V.
18:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Wehdat 2:1 (2:1)
25.05.2016 14:00 Kitchee SC - Bengaluru FC 2:3 (2:2)
14:30 Naft Al Wasat - Al Jaish 0:1 (0:0)
14:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Kaya FC 7:2 (4:0)
17:45 Al Muharraq - Al Faisaly 1:0 (0:0)
Viertelfinale
13.09.2016 14:00 South China AA - Johor Darul Ta’zim 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Jaish 1:1 (0:0)
14.09.2016 12:30 Bengaluru FC - Tampines Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
14:30 Al Ahed - Al Muharraq 1:0 (1:0)
20.09.2016 14:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - South China AA 2:1 (0:0)
18:00 Al Jaish - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0:4 (0:0)
21.09.2016 13:30 Tampines Rovers - Bengaluru FC 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Al Muharraq - Al Ahed 0:2 (0:1)
Halbfinale
27.09.2016 18:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Ahed 1:1 (1:0)
28.09.2016 14:45 Johor Darul Ta’zim - Bengaluru FC 1:1 (0:0)
18.10.2016 14:30 Al Ahed - Al Quwa Al Jawiya 2:3 (2:1)
19.10.2016 15:30 Bengaluru FC - Johor Darul Ta’zim 3:1 (1:1)
Finale
05.11.2016 17:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Bengaluru FC 1:0 (0:0)
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten