1. Runde
24.08.1990 Greifswalder SC II - 1. FC Union Berlin 1:3 (1:1)
Blau-Gelb Berlin - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:3 (0:1)
25.08.1990 Blau-Weiß Parchim - Greifswalder SC 0:2 (0:1)
Motor Ludwigsfelde - FC Anhalt Dessau 1:5 (0:0)
FSV Kitzscher - FC Wismut Aue 0:11 (0:5)
MSV Eisleben - FSV Prenzlau 0:5 (0:3)
SV EK Veilsdorf - SV Motor Weimar 0:6 (0:1)
Schönebecker SV 1861 - MSV Post Neubrandenburg 0:2 (0:0)
FSV 90 Velten - 1. FC Markkleeberg 0:1 (0:0)
Wernigeröder SV Rot-Weiss - SV Germania Ilmenau 4:1 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2) i.E.
Optik Rathenow - Polizei SV Schwerin 6:3 (1:1, 2:2) n.V.
SV Buna Schkopau - Bergmann Borsig Berlin 2:1 (1:1)
SV Stahl Thale - FC Stahl Hennigsdorf 6:0 (1:0)
SV Chemie Guben 1990 - TSG Meißen 3:1 (3:0)
BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda - FSV Wismut Gera 3:1 (2:1)
Wacker Nordhausen - BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe Hoyerswerda 1:5 (0:1)
Glückauf Brieske-Senftenberg - FSV Zwickau 1:6 (1:3)
SC Victoria 1914 Templin - Hansa Rostock 1:5 (1:3)
Union Mühlhausen - Dynamo Dresden 0:9 (0:7)
SG Chemie Wolfen - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:1 (0:0)
FV Zeulenroda - Sachsen Leipzig 0:2 (0:0)
Gelb-Weiß Görlitz - Energie Cottbus 1:6 (0:3)
FC Stahl Riesa - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 2:6 (1:3)
FSV Sömmerda - HFC Chemie 0:5 (0:1)
Preussen Eberswalde - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 2:6 (0:0)
TSV 1860 Stralsund - 1. FC Magdeburg 0:1 (0:0)
1. SV Suhl 1906 - Chemnitzer FC 0:3 (0:0)
Hafen Rostock - FC Berlin 0:3 (0:1)
Chemnitzer SV - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 0:2 (0:1)
2. Runde
21.09.1990 1. FC Lok Leipzig - BSG Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe Hoyerswerda 1:0 (0:0)
22.09.1990 Wernigeröder SV Rot-Weiss - FC Wismut Aue 2:1 (0:0)
SV Buna Schkopau - FSV Prenzlau 2:1 (0:1, 1:1) n.V.
Optik Rathenow - FC Anhalt Dessau 0:1 (0:0)
SV Stahl Thale - MSV Post Neubrandenburg 1:0 (0:0)
FC Wismut Aue II - 1. FC Magdeburg 0:4 (0:2)
FC Carl Zeiss Jena - BSG Fortschritt Bischofswerda 2:1 (1:0)
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - SV Motor Weimar 4:3 (2:3, 3:3) n.V.
Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - SV Chemie Guben 1990 1:0 (1:0)
BSG Stahl Brandenburg - BSV Rotation Berlin 8:0 (2:0)
FSV Zwickau - Dynamo Dresden 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
Hansa Rostock - HFC Chemie 2:0 (1:0)
Sachsen Leipzig - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:2 (0:2)
Energie Cottbus - Chemnitzer FC 0:2 (0:1)
23.09.1990 1. FC Markkleeberg - Greifswalder SC 4:2 (1:1, 2:2) n.V.
1. FC Union Berlin - FC Berlin 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) n.V.
Achtelfinale
19.10.1990 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:3 (1:1)
20.10.1990 Wernigeröder SV Rot-Weiss - Chemnitzer FC 1:3 (0:2)
SV Buna Schkopau - 1. FC Union Berlin 0:4 (0:0)
Rot-Weiß Erfurt - FC Anhalt Dessau 5:2 (4:0)
BSG Stahl Brandenburg - 1. FC Markkleeberg 3:0 (2:0)
Hansa Rostock - SV Stahl Thale 2:0 (1:0)
Dynamo Dresden - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 1:2 (0:0)
Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - 1. FC Magdeburg 4:0 (2:0)
Viertelfinale
16.11.1990 Hansa Rostock - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1:0 (1:0)
17.11.1990 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 1:0 (1:0)
1. FC Lok Leipzig - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 2:0 (0:0)
18.11.1990 1. FC Union Berlin - Chemnitzer FC 1:0 (0:0)
Halbfinale
02.04.1991 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Hansa Rostock 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
03.04.1991 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - 1. FC Union Berlin 2:0 (1:0)
Finale
02.06.1991 Hansa Rostock - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 1:0 (1:0)
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten