5. Runde
06.09.2011 15:30 Petrotub Roman - FCM Bacău 1:2 n.V.
15:30 CS Sanatatea Cluj - Ariesul Turda 5:1 (3:0)
15:30 Luceafărul Oradea - UTA Arad 4:2 (1:1, 2:2) n.V.
15:30 Naţional Sebiş - FC Timişoara 1:2 (1:1)
15:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu II - Gaz Metan Severin 2:3
15:30 Vişina Nouă - CS Alro Slatina 1:0
15:30 Voinţa Livezile - FC Maramureş Universitar 3:2 n.V.
15:30 FCM Targoviste - Astra Giurgiu II 0:1 (0:0)
15:30 Gloria Buzau - CS Otopeni 1:2 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
15:30 CF Brăila - Săgeata Năvodari 2:0 (1:0)
15:30 Callatis Mangalia - FC Viitorul Constanța 2:3 n.V.
18:30 ASC Bacău - Dunărea Galaţi 1:2
07.09.2011 15:30 Juventus București - Dinamo Bucureşti 4:1 (1:0)
15:30 Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea - Argeș Pitești 3:1 (1:1)
6. Runde
20.09.2011 15:00 Gaz Metan Severin - CS Mioveni 4:1 i.E.
15:00 FC Brașov - FCM Bacău 2:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
15:30 Petrolul Ploieşti - Concordia Chiajna 4:1 (1:1)
17:30 Oţelul Galaţi - Oltchim Râmnicu Vâlcea 3:1 (2:1)
21.09.2011 15:00 CF Brăila - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Voinţa Sibiu - CS Otopeni 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
15:00 Dunărea Galaţi - Sportul Studenţesc 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Vişina Nouă 5:0 (2:0)
15:00 Astra Giurgiu II - Universitatea Cluj 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) n.V.
16:00 FC Timişoara - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 2:0
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Juventus București 4:1 (2:0)
20:30 Astra Ploieşti - CFR Cluj 1:0 (0:0)
22.09.2011 17:30 FCM Târgu Mureş - FC Viitorul Constanța 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 FC Vaslui - Voinţa Livezile 8:0 (4:0)
19:30 FC Steaua Bucureşti - CS Sanatatea Cluj 4:0 (2:0)
20:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Luceafărul Oradea 1:0 (1:0)
Achtelfinale
25.10.2011 15:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Astra Giurgiu II 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Oţelul Galaţi - FCM Târgu Mureş 2:1 (0:0)
26.10.2011 15:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - FC Brașov 3:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) i.E.
20:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Severin 5:0 (2:0)
27.10.2011 15:00 FC Vaslui - Dunărea Galaţi 4:1 (1:1)
16:30 Astra Ploieşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - CS Otopeni 5:0 (2:0)
19:45 FC Timişoara - FC Steaua Bucureşti 2:0 (1:0)
Viertelfinale
07.12.2011 17:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2:0 (0:0)
08.12.2011 17:00 FC Timişoara - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:1 (1:0)
15.03.2012 20:30 Oţelul Galaţi - FC Vaslui 2:3 (0:1)
Halbfinale
28.03.2012 19:00 FC Vaslui - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
29.03.2012 19:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:0 (0:0)
11.04.2012 20:30 Rapid Bucureşti - FC Vaslui 3:2 (1:1)
12.04.2012 20:30 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1 (1:0)
Finale
23.05.2012 20:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten