1. Runde
29.08.2020 16:00 Preston North End - Mansfield Town 4:0 (3:0)
16:00 Blackburn Rovers - Doncaster Rovers 3:2 (1:0)
16:00 Stoke City - Blackpool FC 5:4 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
16:00 Stevenage FC - Portsmouth FC 1:3 (3:2, 3:3) i.E.
04.09.2020 18:30 Middlesbrough FC - Shrewsbury Town 4:3 (2:1)
20:30 Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley 4:2 (1:0, 1:1) i.E.
05.09.2020 13:00 Derby County - Barrow AFC 3:2 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
13:30 Plymouth Argyle - Queens Park Rangers 3:2 (1:1)
14:00 Crawley Town - Millwall FC 1:3 (1:2)
14:00 Gillingham FC - Southend United 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Bristol City - Exeter City 2:0 (1:0)
15:15 Walsall FC - Sheffield Wednesday 2:4 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
16:00 Tranmere Rovers - Harrogate Town 7:8 (0:0, 1:1) i.E.
16:00 Crewe Alexandra - Lincoln City 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 Huddersfield Town - Rochdale AFC 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Bolton Wanderers - Bradford City 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Fleetwood Town - Wigan Athletic 3:2 (1:2)
16:00 Grimsby Town - Morecambe FC 3:4 (1:1, 1:1) i.E.
16:00 Scunthorpe United - Port Vale FC 1:2 (0:1)
16:00 Sunderland AFC - Hull City 4:5 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
16:00 Salford City - Rotherham United 4:2 (0:0, 1:1) i.E.
16:00 Barnsley FC - Nottingham Forest 1:0 (0:0)
16:00 Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United 3:0 (2:0)
16:00 Swindon Town - Charlton Athletic 1:3 (0:1)
16:00 Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient 1:2 (1:0)
16:00 Milton Keynes Dons - Coventry City 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Peterborough United - Cheltenham Town 0:1 (0:0)
16:00 Northampton Town - Cardiff City 3:0 (1:0)
16:00 Luton Town - Norwich City 3:1 (0:0)
16:00 Birmingham City - Cambridge United 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Newport County - Swansea City 2:0 (2:0)
16:00 Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon 4:3 (0:0, 1:1) i.E.
16:00 Reading FC - Colchester United 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers 3:0 (2:0)
06.09.2020 13:00 Brentford FC - Wycombe Wanderers 4:2 (1:0, 1:1) i.E.
2. Runde
15.09.2020 19:00 Middlesbrough FC - Barnsley FC 0:2 (0:2)
19:00 Reading FC - Luton Town 0:1 (0:1)
19:00 Millwall FC - Cheltenham Town 3:1 (1:0)
19:00 Gillingham FC - Coventry City 5:4 (0:0, 1:1) i.E.
19:30 Derby County - Preston North End 1:2 (0:0)
20:00 Bradford City - Lincoln City 0:5 (0:4)
20:00 Fleetwood Town - Port Vale FC 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Newport County - Cambridge United 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Oxford United - Watford FC 0:3 (1:0, 1:1) i.E.
20:30 West Ham United - Charlton Athletic 3:0 (2:0)
20:30 Newcastle United - Blackburn Rovers 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Burton Albion - Aston Villa 1:3 (1:1)
20:45 Rochdale AFC - Sheffield Wednesday 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Morecambe FC - Oldham Athletic 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle 3:2 (0:2)
20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Crystal Palace 11:10 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
16.09.2020 19:00 West Bromwich Albion - Harrogate Town 3:0 (2:0)
20:00 Ipswich Town - Fulham FC 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Bristol City - Northampton Town 4:0 (1:0)
20:45 Southampton FC - Brentford FC 0:2 (0:2)
20:45 Leeds United - Hull City 8:9 (8:9, 1:1) i.E.
21:15 Everton FC - Salford City 3:0 (3:0)
17.09.2020 18:30 Burnley FC - Sheffield United 5:4 (0:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Stoke City 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Portsmouth FC 4:0 (1:0)
3. Runde
22.09.2020 Leyton Orient - Tottenham Hotspur WO
20:00 Newport County - Watford FC 3:1 (2:0)
20:00 West Bromwich Albion - Brentford FC 4:5 (0:0, 2:2) i.E.
20:30 West Ham United - Hull City 5:1 (2:0)
21:15 Luton Town - Manchester United 0:3 (0:1)
23.09.2020 20:00 Preston North End - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 Fulham FC - Sheffield Wednesday 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Millwall FC - Burnley FC 0:2 (0:1)
20:00 Stoke City - Gillingham FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Chelsea FC - Barnsley FC 6:0 (2:0)
20:45 Fleetwood Town - Everton FC 2:5 (0:2)
20:45 Leicester City - Arsenal FC 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Morecambe FC - Newcastle United 0:7 (0:5)
24.09.2020 20:00 Bristol City - Aston Villa 0:3 (0:2)
20:45 Lincoln City - Liverpool FC 2:7 (0:4)
20:45 Manchester City - AFC Bournemouth 2:1 (1:1)
Achtelfinale
29.09.2020 20:45 Tottenham Hotspur - Chelsea FC 5:4 (0:1, 1:1) i.E.
30.09.2020 18:30 Newport County - Newcastle United 4:5 (1:0, 1:1) i.E.
20:00 Burnley FC - Manchester City 0:3 (0:1)
20:45 Everton FC - West Ham United 4:1 (1:0)
20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Manchester United 0:3 (0:1)
01.10.2020 18:30 Brentford FC - Fulham FC 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Aston Villa - Stoke City 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Liverpool FC - Arsenal FC 4:5 (0:0, 0:0) i.E.
Viertelfinale
22.12.2020 18:30 Brentford FC - Newcastle United -:-
21:00 Arsenal FC - Manchester City -:-
23.12.2020 18:30 Stoke City - Tottenham Hotspur -:-
21:00 Everton FC - Manchester United -:-
Halbfinale
05.01.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-
06.01.2021 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Finale
28.01.2021 Sieger HF 1 - Sieger HF 2 -:-
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten