5. Runde
27.11.2020 17:00 Chindia Târgoviște - FC Hermannstadt 4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
19:45 Progresul Spartac - CS Universitatea Craiova 0:5 (0:3)
28.11.2020 10:00 Turris-Oltul - Sepsi OSK 1:0 (0:0)
11:00 CSC Sânmartin - FC Dunărea Călărași 0:1 (0:0)
12:15 FC Universitatea Craiova - ASU Poli Timişoara 1:3 (1:1)
12:30 Farul Constanta - Academica Clinceni 2:1 (1:0)
12:30 Concordia Chiajna - FC Botoşani 0:2 (0:0)
12:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Argeș Pitești 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Petrolul Ploieşti 1:2 (1:0)
19:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - FC Viitorul Constanța 3:0 (2:0)
29.11.2020 11:15 Ripensia Timisoara - Astra Giurgiu 1:5 (1:1)
12:30 Hușana Huși - Universitatea Cluj 2:8 (1:5)
16:30 FC Voluntari - Gaz Metan Mediaş 0:6 (0:1)
19:30 FC Politehnica Iași - CFR Cluj 1:0 (0:0)
30.11.2020 13:00 FK Csikszereda - UTA Arad 0:2 (0:2)
19:45 Gloria Buzau - FCSB 0:3 Wert.
Achtelfinale
09.02.2021 FC Dunărea Călărași - Turris-Oltul 3:0 Wert.
18:00 Petrolul Ploieşti - FC Politehnica Iași 3:0 (2:0)
10.02.2021 13:30 Farul Constanta - Chindia Târgoviște 0:3 (0:1)
16:15 Universitatea Cluj - UTA Arad 2:1 (1:0)
19:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - FCSB 1:0 (0:0)
11.02.2021 14:00 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - Gaz Metan Mediaş 1:0 (1:0)
16:45 ASU Poli Timişoara - Astra Giurgiu 1:2 (1:0)
19:30 FC Botoşani - CS Universitatea Craiova 0:1 (0:1)
Viertelfinale
02.03.2021 19:30 Chindia Târgoviște - CS Universitatea Craiova 0:1 (0:1)
03.03.2021 16:30 Universitatea Cluj - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1:3 (1:0)
19:30 Petrolul Ploieşti - Astra Giurgiu 0:3 (0:0)
04.03.2021 19:00 FC Dunărea Călărași - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:3 (0:2)
Halbfinale
13.04.2021 18:00 Astra Giurgiu - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
14.04.2021 18:00 CS Universitatea Craiova - Pandurii Târgu Jiu 3:0 (1:0)
11.05.2021 19:15 Dinamo Bucureşti - Astra Giurgiu 4:5 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) i.E.
12.05.2021 19:30 Pandurii Târgu Jiu - CS Universitatea Craiova 2:2 (2:2)
Finale
22.05.2021 19:30 Astra Giurgiu - CS Universitatea Craiova 2:3 (1:1, 1:1) n.V.
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten