1. Runde
19.06.1999 15:00 Herfølge BK - MŠK Žilina 0:2
16:00 Vålerenga IF - FK Ventspils 1:0
17:00 Polonia Warszawa - Tiligul Tiraspol 4:0
17:00 Spartak Varna - Sint-Truidense VV 1:2
17:00 FCM Bacău - FC Ararat 0:1
17:00 Lokomotiv-96 Vitebsk - NK Varteks 1:2
18:00 ÍA Akranes - KF Teuta Durrës 5:1
18:00 Union Luxembourg - Budapesti Vasas 1:3
18:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac - Newry Town FC 1:0
18:00 Cementarnica Skopje - Kolkheti-1913 Poti 4:2
18:00 NK Jedinstvo - GÍ Gøta 3:0
18:00 Maccabi Haifa - Qarabağ FK 1:2
20:00 Rudar Velenje - Halmstads BK 0:0 (0:0)
20.06.1999 14:30 Jokerit Helsinki - JK Narva Trans 3:0
16:00 Shelbourne FC - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 0:0 (0:0)
16:30 Aberystwyth Town - Floriana FC 2:2
17:00 NK Korotan - FC Basel 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 FC Hradec Králové - FK Gomel 1:0
17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - FK Ekranas 1:0
17:30 FK Pobeda - Ozeta Dukla Trencin 3:1
26.06.1999 15:00 FC Ararat - FCM Bacău 1:0
15:00 JK Narva Trans - Jokerit Helsinki 1:4
16:00 Newry Town FC - Hrvatski Dragovoljac 2:0
16:00 Kolkheti-1913 Poti - Cementarnica Skopje 0:4
16:00 Qarabağ FK - Maccabi Haifa 0:1
17:00 FK Ventspils - Vålerenga IF 2:0
17:00 Tiligul Tiraspol - Polonia Warszawa 0:0 (0:0)
17:00 Floriana FC - Aberystwyth Town 2:1
17:30 MŠK Žilina - Herfølge BK 2:0
17:30 FC Basel - NK Korotan 6:0 (4:0)
17:30 Ozeta Dukla Trencin - FK Pobeda 3:4 i.E.
18:00 KF Teuta Durrës - ÍA Akranes 2:1
19:00 Budapesti Vasas - Union Luxembourg 4:0
20:00 Sint-Truidense VV - Spartak Varna 6:0
20:00 NK Varteks - Lokomotiv-96 Vitebsk 2:2
20:00 GÍ Gøta - NK Jedinstvo 1:0
27.06.1999 17:00 Halmstads BK - Rudar Velenje 2:2
17:00 FK Gomel - FC Hradec Králové 2:1 i.E.
17:30 FK Ekranas - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:1
18:00 Neuchâtel Xamax FC - Shelbourne FC 2:0
2. Runde
03.07.1999 15:00 FC Ararat - Sint-Truidense VV 0:2
16:00 Qarabağ FK - Montpellier HSC 0:3
17:00 FK Ventspils - Kocaelispor 1:1
17:30 MŠK Žilina - FC Metz 2:1
18:00 Cementarnica Skopje - Rostselmash Rostov 1:1
18:00 SK Brann - NK Varteks 3:0
19:30 Neuchâtel Xamax FC - Budapesti Vasas 0:2
20:00 Sporting Lokeren - ÍA Akranes 3:1
20:45 AC Perugia - FK Pobeda 1:0
04.07.1999 14:00 FC København - Polonia Warszawa 0:3
17:00 Jokerit Helsinki - Floriana FC 2:1
17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - NK Jedinstvo 2:1
17:30 FC Basel - Boby Brno 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 MSV Duisburg - Newry Town FC 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Rudar Velenje - Austria Lustenau 1:2 (0:2)
18:00 Hammarby IF - FK Gomel 4:0 (1:0)
10.07.1999 16:00 Polonia Warszawa - FC København 1:1
16:00 Newry Town FC - MSV Duisburg 1:0 (1:0)
17:00 Rostselmash Rostov - Cementarnica Skopje 2:1
17:00 Floriana FC - Jokerit Helsinki 1:1
18:00 NK Jedinstvo - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 1:3
19:00 Austria Lustenau - Rudar Velenje 2:1 (1:1)
20:00 Sint-Truidense VV - FC Ararat 3:1
20:00 Montpellier HSC - Qarabağ FK 6:0
20:00 NK Varteks - SK Brann 5:4 i.E.
20:00 Budapesti Vasas - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 1:0
11.07.1999 17:00 Kocaelispor - FK Ventspils 2:0
17:00 FK Gomel - Hammarby IF 2:2 (0:1)
17:30 FK Pobeda - AC Perugia 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Boby Brno - FC Basel 2:4 (1:2)
18:00 FC Metz - MŠK Žilina 3:0
18:00 ÍA Akranes - Sporting Lokeren 1:3
3. Runde
17.07.1999 16:00 West Ham United - Jokerit Helsinki 1:0 (1:0)
16:00 Polonia Warszawa - Budapesti Vasas 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Austria Lustenau - Stade Rennes 2:1 (1:0)
19:00 Trabzonspor - AC Perugia 1:2 (0:1)
19:30 Kocaelispor - MSV Duisburg 0:3 (0:1)
20:00 sc Heerenveen - Hammarby IF 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Sint-Truidense VV - Austria Wien 0:2 (0:1)
20:00 NK Varteks - Rostselmash Rostov 1:2 (1:1)
20:00 Sporting Lokeren - FC Metz 1:2 (0:0)
20:00 Espanyol Barcelona - Montpellier HSC 0:2 (0:1)
18.07.1999 17:00 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt - Juventus 1:1 (1:0)
18:15 Hamburger SV - FC Basel 0:1 (0:1)
24.07.1999 16:00 Rostselmash Rostov - NK Varteks 0:1 (0:0)
16:45 FC Basel - Hamburger SV 2:3 (0:2)
17:00 Hammarby IF - sc Heerenveen 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 Jokerit Helsinki - West Ham United 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 Stade Rennes - Austria Lustenau 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 MSV Duisburg - Kocaelispor 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Austria Wien - Sint-Truidense VV 1:2 (0:2)
20:00 Budapesti Vasas - Polonia Warszawa 1:2 (0:0)
20:00 FC Metz - Sporting Lokeren 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Montpellier HSC - Espanyol Barcelona 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 AC Perugia - Trabzonspor 0:3 Wert.
20:45 Juventus - Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt 0:0 (0:0)
4. Runde
28.07.1999 16:00 Rostselmash Rostov - Juventus 0:4 (0:1)
19:00 Trabzonspor - Hamburger SV 2:2 (0:0)
20:00 Stade Rennes - Austria Wien 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 MSV Duisburg - Montpellier HSC 1:1 (1:1)
20:00 FC Metz - Polonia Warszawa 5:1 (2:0)
20:45 West Ham United - sc Heerenveen 1:0 (1:0)
04.08.1999 16:00 Polonia Warszawa - FC Metz 1:1 (0:0)
19:00 Austria Wien - Stade Rennes 2:2 (2:0)
20:00 sc Heerenveen - West Ham United 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 Montpellier HSC - MSV Duisburg 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Hamburger SV - Trabzonspor 4:1 (1:0)
20:45 Juventus - Rostselmash Rostov 5:1 (1:1)
5. Runde
10.08.1999 19:00 Montpellier HSC - Hamburger SV 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 Juventus - Stade Rennes 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 West Ham United - FC Metz 0:1 (0:1)
24.08.1999 18:00 Hamburger SV - Montpellier HSC 0:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) i.E.
20:00 FC Metz - West Ham United 1:3 (0:2)
20:45 Stade Rennes - Juventus 2:2 (1:1)
Online-Wettanbieter: bet365 | Interwetten | sportingbet | Tipico Sportwetten